Some Stuffs

So yea my best friend natasha came over yesterday, and we hung out for quite a bit. I did her makeup, and we ate chatted and mucked around like girls do. I'll post some pics of what I did with her makeup. Right now I'm here playing around and surfing around the mac site, theres so many things I want, like the new Cult of cherry quad, and some pigments, and all the mineralize shadow duos, I got the Hot contrast which I really really love so yea. What else, Nothing really. School, is interesting. One of my professors sucks, but...overall pretty good. I'm a psych major, I'm bound to meet more than interesting characters. ^.^
Yes I was going for porn star, lolol ^.^

First blog ^.^

Yay, finally I have one of these things. I'm usually on myspace, so I pretty much distant from anything else. Myspace has spoiled me over the years. SO yEa. My name is Amelia...^.^ I'm a model/author. I have a new found obsession with makeup. Like...obsession...seriously. Umm... I'm addicted to the sims...HEY I have very few pleasures in this life of mine, I need all I can get. I have a broken heart, sooo yea...I'm pretty much pissy and bitchy this year. Do not get surprised of you read some depressing blogs, and stuff. So yea. After this post, I'll post a Haul...YES I went crazy people, Crazy. I brought a bunch of crap, Some of which I can not even remember. Lol. Umm, what else. lala, that's all I can think of right now lol. Oh I got the new Apartment Life Expansion pack, which I loveee. So yea. That is about all. I will be posting pix and such. So yea. Toddles.